2020 District 6 Soccer - Mike Cacciotti , Chairman   mcacciotti@bguilfoyle.org


 District 6 Soccer Playoff Information is below…

 

If you plan to attend any of the scheduled contests, please communicate ahead of

time with the host site AD to ensure they can accommodate you.

 

 


Soccer Playoff Master Schedule 2020
        

          2020 District 6 Boys' Soccer Tournament Brackets
Class A     Class AA      Class AAA      Class AAAA

       2020 District 6 Girls' Soccer Tournament Brackets
Class A     Class AA      Class AAA      Class AAAA

.

.

 

Boys Champions 2020

 

 

11/5/2020
 

Class 2A Boys

Westmont Hilltop 2, Bald Eagle Area 0

 

Class 3A Boys

Hollidaysburg 4, Tyrone 0

 

11/4/2020

Class 1A Boys

Belleville Menonite 2, Bishop Carroll 0

 

Class 2A Girls

Bedford 3, Westmont Hilltop 0

 

11/3/2020
 

Class 1A Girls Championship

West Branch 2, Bishop Guilfoyle 1
 

Class 3A Girls Championship

Hollidaysburg 5, Bellefonte 0
 

Class 4A Boys Championship

State College 2, Altoona 1

 

 

11/2/2020

Class 2A Boys

Bald Eagle Area 1, Cambria Heights 0 OT

Westmont Hilltop 2, Penns Valley 1 OT
 

Class 3A Boys

Tyrone 4, Bellefonte 3

Hollidaysburg 3, Penn Cambria 0


 

Please note: Tomorrow night at Halftime of Boys 4A Championship at SFU, we will be presenting the Altoona Girls with

District awards due to Mifflin County dropping out.

10/29/2020

Class A Boys

Belleville Menonite 2, West Shamokin 0
Bishop Carroll 2, St Joseph's 1
 
Class 2A Girls
Bedford 3, Bald Eagle Area 0
Westmont Hilltop 1, Richland 0 (SO)
 
Class 3A Girls
Bellefonte 1, Tyrone 0 (SO)

 

10/28/2020

 

Class A Girls

Bishop Guilfoyle 9-2 over Bishop McCort

West Branch 2-0 over Penns Valley

 

Class 4A

Mifflin County 3-1 over State College

 

 

10/27/2020

 

Class 2A Girls

Bald Eagle Area 4-0 over Forest Hills
 

Class 2A Boys

Bald Eagle Area 2-1 over Central Cambria

Cambria Heights 2-1 2OT over Huntingdon

Westmont Hilltop 2-0 over Richland

Penns Valley 3-0 over Philipsburg-Osceola
 

Class 4A Boys

State College 4-0 over Mifflin County

 


Playoffs Begin: Monday Oct. 26th

*Minimum 8 games played
Qualifiers: Format the Same as Past:
(If a qualifying school has a losing record and chooses not to advance - please let me know)

Planning to have Higher Seeds host
Boys/Girls
1A – Top 4 Qualify
2A – Top 8 Qualify
3A – Open
4A – Open ( Regional Game @ D10 Site - Nov7th)

Checks payable to 'D6 Soccer'
 

Click this Form  MEDIA & Fans.. click on FORM to see results and pairings
1. enter your results

2. check all teams' results

3. check updated (after each results entry) Rankings per classification.

 

Special note.. if your opponent has already entered the results, you will not have to nor be able to do so.
However, if there is an error, the coach that entered the results will have to make said correction by clicking on the
garbage can icon and re-entering the correction.


If you appoint someone else to enter the results, you will need to pass on that information (for login and password) to them.
Those who have not logged in yet.... coming soon.. please enter results.. if you have a problem logging in, contact us.

 

2020 Dist VI Soccer Apparel (Jody Rainey)
 

Pre-Order Form
 


Parents, Fans, media.. you, too, can check the standings and the teams' pages.

 


Back to Main Page

 

..