District 6 2017 Football Championships

Class A

         
    1 Bishop Guilfoyle       
         
    11/10 @ Altoona  7:00 PM   Bishop Guilfoyle  42-9    
9 Penns Manor        
   @C-k  7:00 PM  11/3    Claysburg-Kimmel 27-8      
8 Claysburg-Kimmel        
    .    @ Hollidaysburg  7 PM    
         
. 5 Juniata Valley      
         
    11/11 @ N Cambria  7:00   Juniata Valley  19-14    
         
    4 Northern Cambria      
         
      Mansion Park  
      11/24  7:07 PM  
    3 Portage      
         
    11/11 @ Portage  7 PM   Ferndale  14-12    
11 Blacklick Valley        
   @ Ferndale  1:00 PM 11/4   Ferndale 41-21      
6 Ferndale        
    .   @ Homer Center 7 PM    
7 Purchase Line        
   @ Purchase Line 7:00 PM  11/3   Purchase Line  43-22      
10 United        
    11/10 @ Homer Center 7 PM   Homer Center  41-0    
         
    2 Homer Center      
         
         

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Class AA

       
1. Ligonier Valley      
   @ Lig Valley  7:00 PM 11/3   Ligonier Valley  509-26    
8. West Shamokin      
  .   Ligonier Valley  39-14  
5. Cambria Hts      
   @ S. Huntingdon 7:00 PM  11/4   Cambria Hts  48-7    
4. Southern Huntingdon      
       
    ..Mansion Park  
3. Bishop McCort   11/18  7:07 PM  
   @ McCort Point Std 7:00 PM 11/4   Bishop McCort  42-0    
6. Mount Union      
  .   Bishop McCort  35-14  
7. Westmont Hilltop      
   @ Bellwood 7:00 PM 11/3   Westmont Hilltop  29-28    
2. Bellwood-Antis      
       

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Class AAA

       
  1.  Huntingdon    
       
   11/10 @ Huntingdon 7:00   Huntingdon  53-7  
5. Bald Eagle Area      
   @ Juniata 7:00 PM 11/4   Juniata  41-19    
4. Juniata      
       
      Mansion Park  
3. Central (Martinsburg)   11/17  7"07 PM  
   @ Central 7:00 PM  11/3  Central (Martinsburg)   21-10    
6. Tyrone      
     11/11 @ Forest Hills  7:00 PM   Forest Hills  17-14  
       
  2. Forest Hills    
       
       

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Class AAAA

     
1. Bellefonte    
   @ Bellefonte 7:00 PM  11/3   Bellefonte  62-21  
4. Clearfield    
  .  11/10 @ neutral site  7:00PM      Bellefonte  34-12
3. Johnstown       District 6 Champion
   @ Johnstown  7:00 PM  11/3   Johnstown  35-13  
2. Bradford    
     

11/18 Selinsgrove vs Bellefonte  @ Altoona 1:00 PM

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Class AAAAA

Hollidaysburg vs Grove City @ Penns Manor  HS  7 PM

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Class AAAAAA

11/10  State College 48, Erie Area 12
11/17  Delaware Valley vs State College  @ Danville  7 PM