PIAA District 6 2018 Football Playoffs

 

6A State College vs. Delaware Valley @ Hazelton HS  11/16

 

6A   State College 55  McDowell 20  11/9/18

     
   1   State College  
     
     @State College 7:00 PM  11/2    State College  42-7
     
   2   Mifflin County  
     
     

5A Wallenpaupack vs. Hollidaysburg Area @ Danville HS 11/17  1 PM

5A Hollidaysburg  33   Oil City 22 11/9/18

     
  1    Hollidaysburg  
     
     @St. Francis U 7:00 PM  11/2   Hollidaysburg  38-7
     
   2   Brashear  
     
     

4A Clearfield vs Erie Cathedral Prep 11/16 at Clarion University  7 PM

4A

 1  Clearfield    
   @Clearfield 7:00 PM  11/2     Clearfield  45-14  
 4  DuBois    
    11/9 @ DuBois HS 7PM     Clearfield  49-21
 3  Bradford    
   @BEA 5:00 PM  11/3     Bellefonte   58-18  
 2  Bellefonte    
     

3A Bald Eagle Area vs. Bedford Area @ Windber Stadium  11/16

3A

     
 1  Bald Eagle Area    
   @BEA 7:00 PM  11/2   Bald Eagle Area  47-27  
 4   Huntingdon    
    11/9 @ BEA 7PM    Bald Eagle Area  21-16
 3  Westmont Hilltop    
   @Forest Hills 7:00 PM  11/3    Forest Hills  30-22  
 2  Forest Hills    
     

2A

1. Richland      
   @ Richland 7:00 PM 11/2    Richland  61-7    
8. West Branch      
    11/9 @ Richland 7 PM     Richland  59-7  
5. So. Huntingdon      
   @Penns Valley 7:00 PM 11/3     Penns Valley  42-27    
4.Penns Valley      
    11/17 @ Altoona 7 PM  
       
3. Bellwood Antis      
   @ Bellwood 7:00 PM  11/3    Bellwood-Antis  14-6    
6. West Shamokin      
    11/10 @ Ligonier Valley 7PM   Ligonier Valley  34-7  
7. Marion Center      
   @Lig Valley 7:00 PM  11/2    Ligonier Valley 42-0    
2. Ligonier Valley      
       

1A

         
    1 Northern Cambria       
         
    11/9 @N. Cambria  7:00 PM    Northern Cambria 36-34    
8 Penns Manor        
   @Penns Manor  7:00 PM  11/3    Saltsburg  35-28      
9 Saltsburg        
       @Penns Manor 11/16  7PM    
5  United        
   @ Indiana HS  7:00 PM  11/2   United  14-6      
12  Purchase Line        
     @Portage  7:00 PM  11/10     United  28-22    
         
  4  Portage      
         
      Mansion Park  
      tba  
  3  Bishop Guilfoyle      
         
     @Altoona  7:00 PM  11/10     Bishop Guilfoyle  42-0    
11 Bishop McCort        
   @ Homer Center  7:00 PM 11/2   Homer Center  21-0      
6  Homer Center        
    .  @ Juniata Valley 11/17 7PM    
7 Claysurg-Kimmel        
   @ C-K 7:00 PM  11/3      Claysburg-Kimmel  12-6      
10 Conemaugh Valley        
    11/10 @ Juniata Valley 7 PM     Juniata Valley  21-20    
         
    2   Juniata Valley