Dave Crumrine / Phil Riccio- Tournament Advisors

 

NW Regionals March 1 & 2
Friday Round 1 5:30 PM
Friday Quarterfinals To Follow

Saturday Consolation Round 1 10:00 AM
Saturday Consolation Round 2 To Follow
Saturday Semi-Finals & Consolation Quarter Finals 12:30 PM
Saturday Consolation-Semi Finals To Follow
Saturday Consolation Finals and Finals (on 2 mats) 6:00 (Parade ofChampions)
 

NW AAA Regional Pairings

 


District 6 Class AAA Individual Champions
106: Nic Allison (Mifflin County), 113: Taylor Weaver (Central Mountain), 120: Christian Fisher (Mifflin County),
126: Matt Sarbo (Altoona), 132: Ryan Smith (Bellefonte), 138: Cole Stewart (Bellefonte), 145: Lane Porter (Central Mountain) 

 

285: Nate Simmers (Altoona), 220: Gus Dellinger (Hollidaysburg), 195: Cole Urbas (State College ), 182: Mason McCready (Hollidaysburg),
170: Kyle Myers (Bellefonte), 160: Trey Kibe (Mifflin County), 152: Ethan Richner (Bellefonte)

 

District 6 Class AAA Outstanding Wrestler

Cole Urbas (State College)

 


Central Mountain AAA Team Champions 2019

 

Schedule for District 6 Wrestling Championships   
 Class AAA    
Instructions for District Six Wrestling post-season (Team & Individual)
 

                    (photos below by Dave Crumrine)

District 6 Class AA Individual Champions
Front (L-R) Suds Dubler (Glendale), Jackson Arrington (Forest Hills), Amonn Ohl (Saint Josephs Cath Acad), Brock McMillen (Glendale),

Zack Witmer (Saint Josephs Cath Acad), Erik Gibson (Forest Hills) Caleb Dowling (Saint Josephs Cath Acad)
Back (L-R) Hudson Holbay (Westmont Hilltop), Tyler Stoltzfus (Saint Josephs Cath Acad), Derek Brown (Penn Cambria),

Derek Yingling (West Branch)\, Kolby Franklin (Saint Josephs Cath Acad), Cory Johnston (Glendale), Jake Ryan (Mount Union)


District 6 Class AA (Individual)  Team Champions
      St. Joseph's Catholic Academy

 


District 6 Class AA Outstanding Wrestler

Erik Gibson (Forest Hills)
 

PIAA District 6 Team Qualifiers  2019


  Westmont Hilltop Class AA District 6 Team Champs


Huntingdon Class AA District 6 Team Runners-up


Mifflin County Class AAA District 6 Team Champs

(Photos by Dave Crumrine)

 

 


 

Check out details of District Six Wrestling on Rich Vetock's District 6 Wrestling site


Tom Elling's Pennsylvania Wrestling

Back to Main Page

..