2016 District 6 Soccer - Mike Cacciotti , Chairman   mcacciotti@bguilfoyle.org


Thanks to our Soccer NETWORK .

 

Contributors 2016 (Please let me know if I have not yet included YOU.)

Eric Vogelsang, Danny Orton, Scott Case, Tim Rogers, Abe Stauffer, MJ Cicero, Phil Hawkins, Robert Lepley, Craig Shale, Jason Bair,
Cullen Stokes, Mark Wassilchalk, Davey Williamson, Seth Miller, Leslie Long, Cory Cree, Jeff Denger, Brittany Fye, Jared Moore,
Mike Stayrook, Robert Sauerwein, Dave Soellner, Brian Reynolds, Jowe Deleo, Robert Price, Stacey Miller, Nathan Gironda, 
Frank Stillman, Brian Maykovich, Gary Stouffer, Shawn Inlow, Barrett Schrock, Jason Hughes, Chris Freiwald, Nicholas Knoster,
Kevin Kodish, d9sports.com, Joe DeLeo, Bob Hower, John DeFazio, Brian Maykovich, Ron Spinelli, Jeff Denger, Brian Renno,
James Kane, Mike Cacciotti, Jared Byler, Michele Smith, Ray Blystone, Adam Strausser, Kathy Dull, Jeremy Herwig,
Clayton DeForrest, Jason Fisher, Brad Koontz, Brian Campbell, David McCarter, Kyler Myers, Brian Strasser, David McCarter, Bridget Bechtel,
Bud Price, Jeff Denger, Chris Freiwald, Chris Schonbachler, Marietta Bodenschatz, 

NOTE: I will continue to keep the soccer standings IF the coaches  and or a responsible parent or fan reports.
I am also willing to track District 4, 5, and 9 if the coaches report consistently.    email to: tom@pawrsl.com
I need Boys or Girls' soccer in title, date match played and the results ie Boys' Soccer   9/3  Bigtown HS 3, Smallville 2

Results 2016 

PIAA Boys' Schedule/Results - 11/8 on FINALS PIAA Girls' Schedule/Results - 11/8 on FINALS
   
Boys' Results Girls' Results
Boys' Rankings (UNOFFICIAL) Girls' Rankings (UNOFFICIAL)

Soccer Schools by Classification Qualifiers

District 6 2016 Championship Tournament Information

Some other District unofficial rankings          Boys    Girls

District 6 Boys' 2016 Brackets District 6 Girls' 2016 Brackets
   
   

Other District Play-Off brackets

   
District 2  Boys   Girls  
District 3  Boys   Girls  
District 4  Boys   Girls  
District 5  Boys   Girls  
District 9  Boys  Girls  
District 10  Boys   Girls  
   
PIAA Boys' Championships A   AA   AAA   AAAA PIAA Girls' Championships   AA   AAA   AAAA

PIAA Brackets 2016

 

District 6 Playoff Classifications
 

Boys      
Class A Class 2A Class 3A Class 4A
Belleville Mennonite Bald Eagle Area Bellefonte Altoona
Bishop Guilfoyle Cambria Heights Bishop Carroll Central Mountain
Bishop McCort Central Cambria Greater Johnstown Mifflin County
Grace Prep Central Hollidaysburg State College
United Forest Hills Huntingdon  
Westmont Hilltop Juniata Philipsburg-Osceola  
  Ligonier Valley Tyrone  
  Penns Valley    
  Richland    
  Saltsburg    
  West Shamokin    
  District 5   District 10
  Bedford   Erie McDowell
  Chestnut Ridge    
  Everett    
Girls      
Class A Class 2A Class 3A Class 4A
Bishop Guilfoyle Bald Eagle Area Bellefonte Altoona
Bishop McCort Bishop Carroll Central Mountain Mifflin County
Cambria Heights Central Cambria Greater Johnstown State College
Grace Prep Central Hollidaysburg  
Moshannon Valley Forest Hills Huntingdon  
Saltsburg Juniata    
United Ligonier Valley    
West Branch Penn Cambria    
  Penns Valley    
  Philipsburg-Osceola    
  Richland    
  Tyrone    
  Westmont Hilltop    
  District 5 District 5 District 10
  Bedford Somerset Erie McDowell
  Chestnut Ridge    
  Everett    

Boys' Soccer Results 2015 Unofficial Boys' Soccer Rankings    
Girls' Soccer Results 2015 Unofficial Girls' Soccer Rankings    
 

PIAA State Championships Brackets
 

Girls -- Boys  
A   A  
AA   AA  
AAA   AAA  

Brackets District 6 Soccer Championships  (Robert Sauerwine)

 

     
     
Boys' A Boys' AA Boys' AAA
Girls' A Girls' AA Girls' AAA

2015 Soccer Officials' Evaluation Form

District 6 Tournament Information  (9/18/15)

2014 Brackets   Boys   Girls


Milestones:

   

 

Back to Main Page

 

..